KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

designation number

Spanish translation: número de designación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designation number
Spanish translation:número de designación
Entered by: Mayra Franke

20:44 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Standard Airworthiness Certificate
English term or phrase: designation number
Aparece en un certificado de aeronavegabilidad estándar.
En este caso aparece así:
**Designation number** AIR-XXX
Mayra Franke
Guatemala
número de designación
Explanation:
I would say...
Selected response from:

TrueBaller
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Me decidí por esta opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Designado con el número
Alfredo Tanús
3 +1número de designación
TrueBaller


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Designado con el número


Explanation:
Designado con el número AIR-XXX

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de designación


Explanation:
I would say...

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Me decidí por esta opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Ok: Pondría Número de Designación: Air xxx
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!