KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

will bring the 7E7 into compliance with new regulations

Spanish translation: hará que el 737 cumpla con las nuevas reglamentaciones


19:27 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: will bring the 7E7 into compliance with new regulations
This system will bring the 7E7 into compliance with new regulations
Pia
Spanish translation:hará que el 737 cumpla con las nuevas reglamentaciones
Explanation:
that´s it
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hará que el 737 cumpla con las nuevas reglamentaciones
Irecu
4hara que el 7E7 cumpla con los nuevos requisitosteju


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will bring the 7e7 into compliance with new regulations
hará que el 737 cumpla con las nuevas reglamentaciones


Explanation:
that´s it

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: la nueva normativa
5 mins
  -> así es, Pablo, gracias

agree  Carmen Loren: como dice Pablo
11 mins
  -> gracias, Carmes

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days18 hrs
  -> gracias, Nora

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will bring the 7e7 into compliance with new regulations
hara que el 7E7 cumpla con los nuevos requisitos


Explanation:
Asi mismo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-07-01 19:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

requisitos o reglamentos, normas

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4