KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

tap into the yield-building and problem-solving benefits

Spanish translation: conectarse con las ventajas de aumento del rendimiento y solución de problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tap into the yield-building and problem-solving benefits
Spanish translation:conectarse con las ventajas de aumento del rendimiento y solución de problemas
Entered by: Paola C.

20:47 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / combines
English term or phrase: tap into the yield-building and problem-solving benefits
The text talks about combines.
Both models come Fieldstar-ready, so you can tap into the yield-building and problem-solving benefits of the best precision agriculture system available.
Paola C.
Argentina
conectarse con las ventajas de aumento del rendimiento y solución de problemas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conectarse con las ventajas de aumento del rendimiento y solución de problemas
hecdan
4sacar partido de la obtención de rentabilidad y la resolución de problemas
Susana Rosselli
1aprovechar las características que permiten aumentar el rendimiento y solucionar problemas
Catalina Connon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conectarse con las ventajas de aumento del rendimiento y solución de problemas


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, apoyo esta propuesta por la alusión al sistema Fieldstar, que ofrece estimaciones de rendimiento a partir de información obtenida por satélite. "conectarse al satélite" = "conectarse a las ventajas".
9 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sacar partido de la obtención de rentabilidad y la resolución de problemas


Explanation:
Hope this is useful.
Good luck!

Susana Rosselli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aprovechar las características que permiten aumentar el rendimiento y solucionar problemas


Explanation:
Tratándose de maquinaria agrícola, entiendo que se aumentará el rendimiento de la cosecha.

...aprovechar las características (de la máquina) que permiten aumentar el rendimiento (de la cosecha) y solucionar problemas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-10-28 21:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise marcar CONFIDENCE = 4

Catalina Connon
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43