KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

Harvest Dumpers

Spanish translation: volquete/dumper/camión de volteo/camión volteador/volqueta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Harvest Dumpers
Spanish translation:volquete/dumper/camión de volteo/camión volteador/volqueta
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

22:03 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: Harvest Dumpers
Harvest Dumpers - able to carry 35-50 lbs bucket and lift and dump into a large bin that is on a flat bed trailer, able to use probe system to punch piecework for harvesters.

Thanks!
Patricia Gutiérrez
volquete/dumper/camión de volteo/camión volteador/volqueta
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-23 22:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....para la cosecha
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3volquete/dumper/camión de volteo/camión volteador/volqueta
Terry Burgess
4camiones cosechadores de volteo
hugocar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
harvest dumpers
volquete/dumper/camión de volteo/camión volteador/volqueta


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-23 22:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....para la cosecha

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horticulturist
7 mins
  -> Gracias, H:-)

agree  LiaBarros
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lia:-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Nora:-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harvest dumpers
camiones cosechadores de volteo


Explanation:
También camiones de volteo para la cosecha.

hugocar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6