KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

fence staples

Spanish translation: grapas de cercas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fence staples
Spanish translation:grapas de cercas
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

12:40 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Architecture / wall moldings
English term or phrase: fence staples
Tip 3: Installing wall molding on drywall with metal studs

Drive fence staples in at an angle. The front leg should ride along the face of the wall molding; the back leg should go in behind the drywall.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
grapas de cercas
Explanation:
COSMOS Online* El Portal de la Industria - Cable TV Componentes - [ Translate this page ]... DISTRIBUIDORES ELECTRICOS. GRAPAS. GRAPAS DE ACERO FORJADO PARA CABLE. GRAPAS DE AMARRE. GRAPAS DE CERCAS. GRAPAS DE SUJECION. GRAPAS GALVANIZADAS ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/equ/40p7.htm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cosmos.com.mx ]


COSMOS Online* El Portal de la Industria - Jara Industrial - [ Translate this page ]... GRAPAS DE ACERO FORJADO PARA CABLE. GRAPAS DE ALUMINIO INOXIDABLE. GRAPAS DE AMARRE. GRAPAS DE CERCAS. GRAPAS DE SUJECION. GRAPAS GALVANIZADAS. GRAPAS PARA BANDAS ...
www.petroquimia.com/equ/4tl8.htm - 67k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


GABARDINAS - GURBIAS - [ Translate this page ]... GRAPAS DE ALUMINIO INOXIDABLE, 2. GRAPAS DE AMARRE, 4. GRAPAS DE CERCAS, 3. GRAPAS DE LOSA DESLIZANTE, 1. GRAPAS DE POLIPROPILENO, 1. GRAPAS DE SUJECION, 6. ...
www.elastomeros.com.mx/equ/_ip__g__.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grapas de cercas
Rebecca Hendry
3presillas de cercascarlie602


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grapas de cercas


Explanation:
COSMOS Online* El Portal de la Industria - Cable TV Componentes - [ Translate this page ]... DISTRIBUIDORES ELECTRICOS. GRAPAS. GRAPAS DE ACERO FORJADO PARA CABLE. GRAPAS DE AMARRE. GRAPAS DE CERCAS. GRAPAS DE SUJECION. GRAPAS GALVANIZADAS ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/equ/40p7.htm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cosmos.com.mx ]


COSMOS Online* El Portal de la Industria - Jara Industrial - [ Translate this page ]... GRAPAS DE ACERO FORJADO PARA CABLE. GRAPAS DE ALUMINIO INOXIDABLE. GRAPAS DE AMARRE. GRAPAS DE CERCAS. GRAPAS DE SUJECION. GRAPAS GALVANIZADAS. GRAPAS PARA BANDAS ...
www.petroquimia.com/equ/4tl8.htm - 67k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


GABARDINAS - GURBIAS - [ Translate this page ]... GRAPAS DE ALUMINIO INOXIDABLE, 2. GRAPAS DE AMARRE, 4. GRAPAS DE CERCAS, 3. GRAPAS DE LOSA DESLIZANTE, 1. GRAPAS DE POLIPROPILENO, 1. GRAPAS DE SUJECION, 6. ...
www.elastomeros.com.mx/equ/_ip__g__.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages




Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Daniel Burns
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presillas de cercas


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
PRO pts in category: 4