KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Architecture

over pad

Spanish translation: sobre base acolchada

04:19 Oct 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: over pad
carpet to be installed "over pad".
Install "over pad" carpet.

property improvement plan
Vir17
Uruguay
Spanish translation:sobre base acolchada
Explanation:
"Alfombra a ser instalada sobre base acolchada"
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sobre base acolchada
Alejandro Umerez
5 +1bajoalfombra
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajoalfombra


Explanation:
Asi se le llama al menos en mx.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Betti: BAJO ALFOMBRAEste notejido está formado por fibras vírgenes de poliéster, permitiendo su fácil aplicación, Este notejido se coloca entre el piso y la alfombra.
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Susana

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sobre base acolchada


Explanation:
"Alfombra a ser instalada sobre base acolchada"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  olv10siq
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Olv

agree  Hebe Martorella
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Hebe