KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

great for sharing

Spanish translation: ideales para compartir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:great for sharing
Spanish translation:ideales para compartir
Entered by: Chelin

18:10 Dec 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / laboratory analysys
English term or phrase: great for sharing
valentine cards are great for sharing.
This is the expression
Mrs_C
United States
ideales para compartir
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Chelin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ideales para compartirChelin
5favorito para compartir
Irina Komoliatova
4estupendas / magníficas para compartir emocionesxxxdawn45
3 +1una buena manera de expresarse
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una buena manera de expresarse


Explanation:
en referencia a expresar los sentimientos que uno tiene hacia la otra persona

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Ardans: creo que por contexto es lo que queda más natural
10 mins
  -> gcs Elizabeth ^_^

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ideales para compartir


Explanation:
hope it helps


Chelin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Colon
8 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
15 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Soledad Caño
34 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
45 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr

agree  MitsukoD
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
favorito para compartir


Explanation:
none

Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estupendas / magníficas para compartir emociones


Explanation:
Un cordial saludo.

xxxdawn45
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish