KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

decorative imprints

Spanish translation: grabados decorativos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decorative imprints
Spanish translation:grabados decorativos
Entered by: aivars

17:30 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / painting
English term or phrase: decorative imprints
How to incorporate decorative imprints into faux finish .

More about the course.

Impresiones decorativas??
Thanks
aivars
Argentina
grabados decorativos
Explanation:
creo que se trata de grabados
Selected response from:

regina1
Grading comment
I think you are right
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grabados decorativosregina1
4grabados decorativosregina1
4improntas decorativas
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improntas decorativas


Explanation:
Sinónimo culto de "huellas o marcas".
Suerte.

Biblioteca Municipal de Godella: Biblioteca Digital: Notas sobre ...
... A Ferrando se deben los carteles anunciadores de la Exposición sevillana que tanta
importancia tuvo, y de la que quedan, perdurando, sus improntas decorativas ...
www.terraval.com/godella.net/ biblioteca/Vargas/cv10.html - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grabados decorativos


Explanation:
creo que se trata de grabados

regina1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in YiddishYiddish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grabados decorativos


Explanation:
creo que se trata de grabados

regina1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in YiddishYiddish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I think you are right

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Garc�a
27 mins