KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

pillow box

Spanish translation: estuche de papel artesanal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pillow box
Spanish translation:estuche de papel artesanal
Entered by: Susana Galilea

20:39 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: pillow box
Una cajita flexible de papel como la que se muestra en:
http://www.botanicalpaperworks.mb.ca/papersupplies_article14...
Alan Lambson
estuche de papel artesanal
Explanation:
is the closest I have been able to come...

http://www.invitacionesonline.com/USA/recuerdos/00159madera....
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cajita adornadamanoli
4 +1estuche de papel artesanalSusana Galilea
2cajitas d'artGabo Pena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cajitas d'art


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estuche de papel artesanal


Explanation:
is the closest I have been able to come...

http://www.invitacionesonline.com/USA/recuerdos/00159madera....

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila Castillo: sin ver tu respuesta, increíblemente pensé lo mismo!
17 hrs

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cajita adornada


Explanation:
en internet las tienes en abundancia

manoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish