KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

I wish that I could find someone who would love me...

Spanish translation: ¡Cómo desearía encontrar a alguien que me amara!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I wish that I could find someone who would love me...
Spanish translation:¡Cómo desearía encontrar a alguien que me amara!
Entered by: xxxOso

06:14 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I wish that I could find someone who would love me...
umm?
Jade
¡Cómo desearía encontrar a alguien que me amara!
Explanation:
Is this an epidemy?
Well, Jade... Welcome to the club!!!

Good luck in your search...¶:^)))
From Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6¡Cómo desearía encontrar a alguien que me amara!xxxOso
5 +3ojalá encontrara a alguien que me quisiera
TransHispania
4 +3Ojalá pudiera encontrar a alguien que me amaraxxxRaist
5 +2Ojalá encontrase a alguien que me amase/quiesiese
Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
4Me encantaría encontrar a alguien que me amaraMyrtha
4Deseo encontrar a alguien que me quiera...
Javier29


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ojalá encontrara a alguien que me quisiera


Explanation:
Ojalá encontrara a alguien que me quisiera.

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
3 mins
  -> Gracias Ariadna

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias mgonzalez

agree  Fernando Muela
1 day 6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
¡Cómo desearía encontrar a alguien que me amara!


Explanation:
Is this an epidemy?
Well, Jade... Welcome to the club!!!

Good luck in your search...¶:^)))
From Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: We may need an extra box of kleenex :`-)
3 mins
  -> And multiple "search engines"!! ¶:^D ¡Gracias Ariadna!

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  pzulaica
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Paula! ¶:^)

agree  JH Trads
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Hugo-Pal! ¶:^)

agree  Leliadoura: :-)
3 hrs
  -> Tum-tum-tum-TOMP-TOMP-TOMP-TOMP! ¶:^)

agree  karem: Donde esta el mariachi pa' ese sentimiento ranchero?
6 hrs
  -> ¡Hoooola Karem! ¡Qué milagro! ¡Gracias! Ahorita llega el mariachi... ¶:^)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ojalá encontrase a alguien que me amase/quiesiese


Explanation:
Qué bonito!...
Saludos
Silvia

Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
2 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ojalá pudiera encontrar a alguien que me amara


Explanation:
Pues sacaremos los pañuelos y a llorar.

Ah, ese COULD me gusta como suena... Saludos

xxxRaist
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs

agree  MoDiaz: amara/quisiera.¿Qué pasa hoy con estas preguntas tan cursis?
2 hrs

agree  adina
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deseo encontrar a alguien que me quiera...


Explanation:
Es cuestión de estilo.

Javier29
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Me encantaría encontrar a alguien que me amara


Explanation:
Es otra opción

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38