KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

I will miss you and think of you always.

Spanish translation: Te extrañaré y siempre pensaré en ti


18:00 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I will miss you and think of you always.
A message to a friend.
Bernie Hayes
Spanish translation:Te extrañaré y siempre pensaré en ti
Explanation:
or another option;
Te voy a extrañar y a pensar en ti siempre
Selected response from:

Brina
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Te extrañaré y siempre pensaré en tiBrina
5Te echaré de menos o te encontraré a faltar o te añoraré y siempre pensaré en tikalima
5Siempre voy a pensar en ti (en vos) y te voy a extrañar
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Siempre voy a pensar en ti (en vos) y te voy a extrañar


Explanation:
Lindo mensaje para una amiga :-)
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Te extrañaré y siempre pensaré en ti


Explanation:
or another option;
Te voy a extrañar y a pensar en ti siempre

Brina
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López: prefiero la primera que diste
12 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten: También prefiero la primera versión.
17 hrs

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Te echaré de menos o te encontraré a faltar o te añoraré y siempre pensaré en ti


Explanation:
Me ha "extrañado" que sólo se tradujera "miss" por "extrañar", quería proponer otros términos.

kalima
PRO pts in pair: 3