KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

translation

Spanish translation: traducción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:translation
Spanish translation:traducción
Entered by: xxxOso

11:10 Nov 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: translation
I need no translation
Belle
Comment to Belle
Explanation:
Please, please, please, please, Belle, click on the link below...
You asked us the same thing yesterday, many coleagues answered you, you have not closed that question and yet you're asking the same thing again....
I' very sorry but yours is a "Deja vu all over again, man! kind of question....
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Comment to BellexxxOso
5 +2Comment to BellexxxOso
5 +2traducción
Marian Greenfield
5Traduccion, interpretacionabadillo
4traducción
1964


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traducción


Explanation:
No me hace falta ninguna traducción.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
3 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Traduccion, interpretacion


Explanation:
Depende del contexto


    Exp.
abadillo
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Comment to Belle


Explanation:
Please, please, please, please, Belle, click on the link below...
You asked us the same thing yesterday, many coleagues answered you, you have not closed that question and yet you're asking the same thing again....
I' very sorry but yours is a "Deja vu all over again, man! kind of question....
Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/glossary/105458?bs=1&eid_c=11549
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfabyannys
43 mins
  -> ¶:^))

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Don Fer! ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Oso is right!! #:|
1 hr
  -> JA! ¡Qué seeeria Carita! No, Gaby sonríe por favor! Mira como sonrío yo ¶:^D!!

agree  Ariadna Castillo González: Right, like always! ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Ay, no... Ariadna.. no siempre.. ¡Un abrazo de oso ruborizado! ¶:^)

agree  Irecu
2 hrs
  -> ¡Hola Irene! ¡Grazi! ¶:^)

agree  maria_g: very annoying, isn't it?
7 hrs
  -> Tanto, tanto como annoying, no, pero sí muy "dejavuish" :^)))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traducción


Explanation:
You may see such words typing Spanish in Language box left

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 19

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comment to Belle


Explanation:
Please, please, please, please, Belle, click on the link below...
You asked us the same thing yesterday, many coleagues answered you, you have not closed that question and yet you're asking the same thing again....
I' very sorry but yours is a "Deja vu all over again, man! kind of question....
Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/glossary/105458?bs=1&eid_c=11549
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarisa Moraña: Nice, nice, nice, Oso.
17 mins
  -> ¶:^)

agree  Fernando Muela: Si no le hace falta ninguna traducción, ¿para qué la pide?
1 hr
  -> ¶:^D!! ¶:^D!! ¶:^D!!