KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

i need to see you please!

Spanish translation: Por favor, necesito verte y hablar contigo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i need to see you please!
Spanish translation:Por favor, necesito verte y hablar contigo.
Entered by: olv10siq

10:45 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: i need to see you please!
i need to see you and talk to you!
Blair
Por favor, necesito verte y hablar contigo.
Explanation:
Good luck!

Native speaker
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Por favor, necesito verte y hablar contigo.olv10siq
4 +1i Por favor, me urge verte!
Hans Hereijgers
4 +1Por favor, tengo que verte.
Maria Karra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Por favor, tengo que verte.


Explanation:
Necesito verte y hablar contigo.
or
Tengo que verte y hablar contigo.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
23 mins
  -> gracias Fernando

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i Por favor, me urge verte!


Explanation:
Me urge verte y hablar contigo!

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Great! ¶:^)
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Por favor, necesito verte y hablar contigo.


Explanation:
Good luck!

Native speaker

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfabyannys
13 mins
  -> Gracias fabyannys

agree  xxxschwensen
15 mins
  -> Gracias Anna Louise

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
55 mins
  -> Gracias Ariadna