KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

impermissible

Spanish translation: Inadmisible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impermissible
Spanish translation:Inadmisible
Entered by: olv10siq

12:09 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: impermissible
subjecting her to impermissible forms of treatment
sophie
Inadmisible
Explanation:
Another option Sophie.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Inadmisibleolv10siq
5 +5inaceptable
Andrea Bullrich
5 +2intolerables
Monica Colangelo
4inaguantables.Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inaceptable


Explanation:
sometiéndola a formas de tratamiento inaceptables

HTH

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aschewe
4 mins
  -> Thks! :-)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
5 mins
  -> Tks, Gaby! :-)

agree  Maria Karra
1 hr
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
2 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  xxxmgonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Thx :-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Inadmisible


Explanation:
Another option Sophie.
Good luck!


    Native spaeaker
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: good one too : )
2 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ariadna

agree  xxxmgonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mgonzalez

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: very good too! #:)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriela

agree  Myrtha: Buena opción
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inaguantables.


Explanation:
conviene
Suerte.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intolerables


Explanation:
Sometiéndola a intolerables formas de maltrato

I like it that way

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
4 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
1 hr
  -> gracias, Gaby!