KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

fully entitled

Spanish translation: plenamente autorizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully entitled
Spanish translation:plenamente autorizado
Entered by: Irecu

09:59 Nov 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: fully entitled
fully entitled to the waterhole
sophie
plenamente autorizado
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3plenamente autorizado
Irecu
4con pleno derecho atrena
4Plenos derechos, autorización plenaolv10siq
4totalmente habilitado/ autorizadoJH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
totalmente habilitado/ autorizado


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plenamente autorizado


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Castro de Anderson
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  adradas
29 mins
  -> Thks

agree  isabel203
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plenos derechos, autorización plena


Explanation:
More context would be helpful

Good luck Sophie

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con pleno derecho a


Explanation:
...

trena
PRO pts in pair: 6