KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

two-dimensional

Spanish translation: bidimensional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-dimensional
Spanish translation:bidimensional

14:08 Nov 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: two-dimensional
Two pieces of two-dimensional and two pieces of three-dimensional works have been selected
Kelly
bidimensional
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
So Faaaaaaaaast and so right!
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12bidimensionalxxxmgonzalez
4bidimensional
Rick Henry


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
bidimensional


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
So Faaaaaaaaast and so right!
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: you beat me :-)
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sheila Hardie: and me!
1 min
  -> Gracias.Soy el más rápido al este del Manzanares...

agree  Cecilia Gowar
9 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  olv10siq
9 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Fernando Muela
10 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No doubt
13 mins
  -> Many thx.

agree  Leo van Zanten
18 mins
  -> Gracias,Max.¿Lo de la zanahoria tiene algún motivo especial?Si no es indiscreción,por supuesto.

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep!
20 mins
  -> ¡Hola,Terry!Muchas gracias.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Myrtha
4 hrs
  -> Gracias,Myrtha.

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bidimensional


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291