KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Merry Christmas

Spanish translation: Feliz Navidad...


09:14 Dec 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Merry Christmas
Merry Christmas
Roy
Spanish translation:Feliz Navidad...
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15Feliz Navidad...
Hans Hereijgers
4 +1Feliz navidad!!!!!!!!
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Feliz Navidad...


Explanation:
HTH

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo: A bit late...
20 mins

agree  Ocean Trans: Ya festejamos como pudimos.......
1 hr

agree  Thomas Bollmann
1 hr

agree  xxxHenri
1 hr

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Minsky
3 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
3 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
4 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
7 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  Patricia Myers
9 hrs

agree  Doris Fukuda
15 hrs

agree  Beatriz Villena Sanchez
2 days 3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Paris
2 days 6 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
2 days 8 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Feliz navidad!!!!!!!!


Explanation:
y próspero año nuevo para todos!!!!!!!!!

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 day 13 hrs