KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

And now i know it was worth it

Spanish translation: Y ahora sé que valió la pena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:And now I know it was worth it
Spanish translation:Y ahora sé que valió la pena
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

02:23 Jan 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: And now i know it was worth it
poem
lacie bailey
y ahora sé que valió la pena
Explanation:
That's the translation.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5y ahora sé que valió la pena
Andrea Bullrich
5Ahora se que valio la pena
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
y ahora sé que valió la pena


Explanation:
That's the translation.

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nora Escoms
34 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
3 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
22 hrs
  -> thanks, all :-)

agree  trena
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
2 days 10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ahora se que valio la pena


Explanation:
Perdon por los acentos. Algo le falla a mi maquina.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185