KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

"and my heart gets no rest over you"

Spanish translation: mi corazón no para de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heart gets no rest
Spanish translation:mi corazón no para de
Entered by: Alis?

15:09 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: "and my heart gets no rest over you"
songwriting
Ale
mi corazón no para de sentir por ti
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
thanks a lot, i was in a hurry...
isnt this sweet?

bye bye!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pensando en tí mi corazón no tiene paz
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4mi corazón no para de sentir por ti
Alis?


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mi corazón no para de sentir por ti


Explanation:
suerte!

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
thanks a lot, i was in a hurry...
isnt this sweet?

bye bye!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pensando en tí mi corazón no tiene paz


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743