KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

just like me

Spanish translation: justo como yo o idéntico a mí


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:just like me
Spanish translation:justo como yo o idéntico a mí
Entered by: xxxOso

18:32 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: just like me
i am saying someone is "just like me"
Gemma
justo como yo o idéntico a mí
Explanation:
Hola Gemma,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12justo como yo o idéntico a míxxxOso
4 +1igual a mí
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4es idéntico a mielenali
4...como yo...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4igual que yoJesus Alonso Franco
4tal como yo / igual a míSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
igual a mí


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
justo como yo o idéntico a mí


Explanation:
Hola Gemma,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
4 mins
  -> Aloha Au! Grazie mille Signorina!! ¶:^))

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 mins
  -> Hola Thierry ¡Muchas gracias pal! ¶:^))

agree  Nitza Ramos
12 mins
  -> Hola Nitza, ¡muchas gracias! ¶:^))

agree  Terry Burgess: Quisiera ser:-)))
26 mins
  -> ¡Un abrazotote mi compa! ¡Gracias por el apoyo y el buen humor! ¶:^)))

agree  Julia Salazar: idéntico a mi
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Juana ¶:^))

agree  mirta
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Mirta ¶:^))

agree  ritchi
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias ritchi ¶:^)))

agree  Andrea Sacchi
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Andrea ¶:^))

agree  CNF: no creo que haya... ;^)))
7 hrs
  -> Grashiash Naty ¶:^)))

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
14 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Dinute ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Lore ¶:^))

agree  TONY1964
18 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Tony ¶:^))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
igual que yo


Explanation:
Suerte
Jesús

Jesus Alonso Franco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tal como yo / igual a mí


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...como yo...


Explanation:
Street language...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es idéntico a mi


Explanation:
es alguien que "se parace a mi", es idéntico a mi, nos parecemos tanto

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17