KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

danger

Spanish translation: peligro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:danger
Spanish translation:peligro
Entered by: xxxOso

19:51 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: danger
a phrase i would like to kno how to say in spanish
juliet preston
peligro
Explanation:
Hola Juliet,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +20peligroxxxOso
5Peligromunozl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +20
peligro


Explanation:
Hola Juliet,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias mil trixie! ¶:^)

agree  María Eugenia García
3 mins
  -> Mil gracias María Eugenia ¶:^)

agree  Marijke Singer
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marijke ¶:^)

agree  Nitza Ramos
31 mins
  -> ¡peligro, Nitza! gracias =:^o

agree  Nora Romano
34 mins
  -> ¡Peligro, Nora! gracias =:^o

agree  Henry Hinds
34 mins
  -> ¡Peligro cumpa! gracias =:^o

agree  starlinx
37 mins
  -> ¡Peligro, starlinx! gracias =:^o

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
40 mins
  -> ¡Peligro, mi pal de nombre hermoso: Ari! gracias =:^o

agree  Marsha Wilkie
47 mins
  -> ¡Peligro, Marsha! gracias =:^o

agree  Mijangos: peligro oso its here
50 mins
  -> Naaah, este oso de peligroso no tiene nada, gracias Mijangos ¶:^)

agree  María Alejandra Funes
1 hr
  -> ¡Peligro Ale! gracias =:^o

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> ¡Peligro Lore! gracias =:^o

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
1 hr
  -> ¡Peligro María del Carmen! gracias =:^o

agree  ES > EN (US)
3 hrs
  -> ¡Peligro suestru! gracias =:^o

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
4 hrs
  -> ¡Peligro JJP! gracias =:^o

agree  mirta
6 hrs
  -> ¡Peligro mirta! gracias =:^o

agree  TONY1964
10 hrs
  -> ¡Peligro TONY! gracias =:^o

agree  CNF: :^O :^} :^D
19 hrs
  -> =:^o, =:^o, =:^o, =:^o,=:^o, =:^o, Mil gracias Naty =:^o, =:^o, =:^o, =:^o,=:^o, =:^o,

agree  Andres Pacheco
23 hrs
  -> ¡Peligro Andrés! gracias ¶:^))

agree  Asesh Ray
2 days20 hrs
  -> ¡Peligro Asesh! ¡gracias ¶:^)

1 day15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Peligro


Explanation:
danger. Peligro.

Suerte,

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8