Timing out a sequence

Spanish translation: sincronización de una secuencia

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Timing out a sequence
IT digital animation text. It talks about "using temp music when timing out a sequence."

Does anybody know what the best rendering in Spanish would be?

Thanks in advance!

Desmond
Desmond Graal
Spanish translation:sincronización de una secuencia
Explanation:
Creo que así suena bien !!!


Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:56:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere a la sincronización entre la banda sonora y la imagen !
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sincronización de una secuencia
Edmond Laporte
5utilizar música temporalmente para sincronizar una secuencia
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sincronización de una secuencia


Explanation:
Creo que así suena bien !!!


Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:56:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere a la sincronización entre la banda sonora y la imagen !

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE: tambien lo creo
32 mins

agree  nimrodtran: perfecto!
1 hr

agree  analisa
7 hrs

agree  nlopez
9 hrs

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 day 6 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilizar música temporalmente para sincronizar una secuencia


Explanation:
El texto contempla la utilización provisional.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831