I need to come back at Puerto Escondido soon

Spanish translation: Necesito regresar a Puerto Escondido pronto.

English term or phrase:I need to come back at Puerto Escondido soon
Spanish translation:Necesito regresar a Puerto Escondido pronto.
Entered by: xxxOso

20:22 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I need to come back at Puerto Escondido soon
information
Guillaume
Necesito regresar a Puerto Escondido pronto.
Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 20:24:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puerto Escondido, no less! WoW ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Necesito regresar a Puerto Escondido pronto.
xxxOso
5 +2necesito volver pronto a Puerto Escondido
Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Necesito regresar a Puerto Escondido pronto.


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 20:24:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puerto Escondido, no less! WoW ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Oh el amor! :-) Saludos Oso
5 mins
  -> ¡Hola Ele! Si... el amor.... ¶:^) ¡Muchas gracias! ¶:^)

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
6 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Ari de nombre precioso ¶:^)

agree  Zulma Vaughan
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Zulma ¶:^)

agree  Rick Henry
9 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Rick ¶:^)

agree  Claudia Alvis: Yo también necesito vacaciones.
15 mins
  -> ¡Y que mejor elección que Puerto Escondido! ¡Gracias y saludos, Claudia! ¶:^)

agree  Jan Castillo
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, monty ¶:^)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
necesito volver pronto a Puerto Escondido


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
11 hrs
  -> Gracias por su opinión señorita Ruth.

agree  Sery
14 hrs
  -> Sery, gracias por su favorable opinión..