KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Only to know if me, i can.

Spanish translation: sólo para saber si puedo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:only to know if I can
Spanish translation:sólo para saber si puedo
Entered by: xxxOso

20:50 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Only to know if me, i can.
info
Guillaume
sólo para saber si puedo
Explanation:
Creo....
Oso ¶;^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solo para saber si puedo
Maria Luisa Duarte
5A ver...
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
1 +2sólo para saber si puedo
xxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solo para saber si puedo


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sólo para saber si puedo


Explanation:
Creo....
Oso ¶;^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
17 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Sery! ¶;^) ¶:^))

agree  Patricia Baldwin: Bravo ColOso!! mi agrí en viaje por el tunel del tiempo..cosa de Kudoz!Cariños!!!
359 days
  -> Qué lindo encontrarte en el túnel del tiempo, **Patri** Gracias mil ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A ver...


Explanation:
Esto no se entiende muy bien, pero literalmente sería algo así como "solo para saber si yo, yo puedo"

Suerte y manda más contexto.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217