archetypes

Spanish translation: arquetipos

English term or phrase:archetypes
Spanish translation:arquetipos
Entered by: nimrodtran

02:43 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: archetypes
the archtypes to help find ourselves
Diana
arquetipos
Explanation:
los arquetipos para ayudarnos a encontrarnos a nosotros mismos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 02:48:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"los arquetipos que nos ayudarán a encontrarnos...\"
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15arquetipos
nimrodtran
5 +5arquetipos
Hernan Navas
4 +2modelos, ejemplos
Refugio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
arquetipos


Explanation:
los arquetipos para ayudarnos a encontrarnos a nosotros mismos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 02:48:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"los arquetipos que nos ayudarán a encontrarnos...\"

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
9 mins
  -> gracias, Ale.

agree  Allison Menditto
13 mins
  -> thanks, Allison.

agree  Mariel Alvarado
20 mins
  -> gracias, Mariel.

agree  savannah
40 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
3 hrs

agree  VERTERE
4 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
5 hrs

agree  Natalia Infante
6 hrs

agree  premdan
6 hrs

agree  LindseyH
8 hrs

agree  Sery
11 hrs

agree  Marcela García
18 hrs
  -> gracias a todos!

agree  NoraBellettieri
19 hrs
  -> gracias, Nora.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
arquetipos


Explanation:
se necesita un contexto más amplio para traducir correctamente la frase.

Hernan Navas
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Carneiro
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana, de la tierra de Camões, del gran Pessoa, de Saramago y, por supuesto, del famoso vino de Oporto.

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  Sery
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  NoraBellettieri
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora

agree  xxxEDLING
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Edling

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modelos, ejemplos


Explanation:
En este contexto seria posible.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Nora, just another option

agree  José Antonio V.
16 hrs
  -> Gracias José Antonio