You are so beautiful

Spanish translation: Eres tan bella/linda/hermosa/bonita/preciosa

English term or phrase:You are so beautiful
Spanish translation:Eres tan bella/linda/hermosa/bonita/preciosa
Entered by: xxxEDLING

09:41 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You are so beautiful
Hey you guys are the best translating site on the world wide web..Hmm you can help me with hotter lines
Nnamdi
Eres tan bella/linda/hermosa/bonita/preciosa
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +25Eres tan bella/linda/hermosa/bonita/preciosa
xxxEDLING
4Es usted tan hermosa
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +25
Eres tan bella/linda/hermosa/bonita/preciosa


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: "Qué beya plebella! ¿Debo abdicar al trono por amor a ella?" Les Luthiers, Obras Completas
3 mins
  -> ¿El trono o María? Al fin y al cabo,el trono lo quiero para posarme sobre él; para satisfacer mis deseos: los más sublimes y lo más perversos. En cambio a María la quiero ... ¡Caray! ¡Qué coincidencia!

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña: O "tan guapa"
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Lavinia Pirlog: o tan guapa
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  theangel: tan guapa
19 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MT Translations
20 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  patrick32
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Bonita Mc Donald: hermosa would be the most poetic and formal
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  kaalema: yeah, hermosa is more romantic!
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  lolamar: tu que eres tan guapa y tan lista, tu que te mereces un principe, un dentista... (la cabra mecánica)
53 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alejandro Romero-Santana: bella
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Natalia Infante
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Ruth García: eres tan guapa
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Necarpi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MPTierno: Eres tan bonita / Eres tan hermosa
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  OneDocument, S.L.: Hermosa suena perfecto para la ocasión
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  CNF
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María Alejandra Funes
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  savannah
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela De Seta
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marsha Wilkie
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Jose Sentamans: preciosa
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Andrea Wright: bella o hermosa
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María Elena Guerrero
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es usted tan hermosa


Explanation:
you = tú, vd.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274