KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

here

Spanish translation: aquí

23:26 May 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: here
here
twarn
Spanish translation:aquí
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 23:31:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: acá
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10aquí
Alfredo Gonzalez
5aquí
Luis José Quirindongo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
aquí


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 23:31:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: acá

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 min

agree  Marijke Singer
3 mins

agree  posada: si
10 mins

agree  Sol: o "en este lugar"
11 mins

agree  Will Matter
31 mins

agree  HLRenfrow
1 hr

agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs

agree  María Elena Guerrero
9 hrs

agree  cmelissen
1 day 11 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aquí


Explanation:
That's pretty much the only translation...

Luis José Quirindongo
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39