KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Artistic Mentor

Spanish translation: mentor artístico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Artistic Mentor
Spanish translation:mentor artístico
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:37 Nov 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Artistic Mentor
Estoy traduciendo un programa de una compañía de denaza y entre los miembros de la compañía aparace alguien con esa especificación
sergoat
mentor artístico
Explanation:
traducción textual

suerte,

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8mentor artístico
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1Consejero artísticoLuis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
artistic mentor
mentor artístico


Explanation:
traducción textual

suerte,

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> gracias, e-rich, Mike :)

agree  Peter Bagney
1 min
  -> gracias, Peter - Mike :)

agree  Neva M.
2 mins
  -> gracias, Neva - Mike :)

agree  SusyZ
3 mins
  -> gracias, SusyZ - Mike :)

agree  Hector Aires: Digamos que es el guía o consejero del grupo
53 mins
  -> gracias, Hector - Mike :)

agree  Frida Tussie: Palabra muy usada y comprensible
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs

agree  MLG
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consejero artístico


Explanation:
Buena suerte...

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Aguirre: Precisamente
1 hr