KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

All master material

Spanish translation: todo el material principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All master material
Spanish translation:todo el material principal
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

19:31 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: All master material
(ITF: International Tennis Federation)

In this section you can also find out about the ITF Archive, an impressive archive footage collection preserving the heritage of the ITF and it's events. All master material is catalogued on a computerised database, enabling swift and efficient searches to facilitate footage requests.

master material?

Gracias

Pilar
todo el material principal
Explanation:
diría yo, saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 19:45:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

master:principal in Collins dict
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias Alicewond y perdona por el retraso.

Saludos,

Pilar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2todo el material principal
Alicia Jordá
4todo el material maestro u original
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all master material
todo el material maestro u original


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
todo el material principal


Explanation:
diría yo, saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 19:45:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

master:principal in Collins dict

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Gracias Alicewond y perdona por el retraso.

Saludos,

Pilar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> thank you e-rich!

agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 day 5 hrs
  -> gracias Patricia!