KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Assistant Senior Vice President

Spanish translation: Vicepresidente Primero Adjunto


18:52 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Assistant Senior Vice President
Mr. Toshi Ono, Assistant Senior Vice President of NEC said: "We at NEC are extremely pleased to be able to extend our involvement in tennis.

No se como se traduce ese cargo en espanol.

Saludos,

Gracias

Pilar
Pilar Hortelano
Spanish translation:Vicepresidente Primero Adjunto
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Saludos,

Pilar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vicepresidente Primero Adjunto
Pablo Grosschmid
5secretario principal del vicepresidente
NoraBellettieri
5Asistente al VicepresidenteDolores Vázquez
5Vicepresidente asistente de mayor rango o senior
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vicepresidente asistente de mayor rango o senior


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 19:11:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al realizar la búsqueda en los glosarios de Proz aparecen tanto \"principal\" como \"senior\" como traducciones de la palabra en inglés \"senior\". Lo he visto de ambas formas, la igual que mayor antiguedad o mayor rango.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asistente al Vicepresidente


Explanation:
Es la traducción más habitual.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assistant senior vice president
Vicepresidente Primero Adjunto


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.

Saludos,

Pilar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Álvaro

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios: O Primer Vicepresidente Adjunto, otra posibilidad
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo
15 hrs
  -> gracias, Inés

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistant senior vice president
secretario principal del vicepresidente


Explanation:
hope it helps

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 275