KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

arts scene

Spanish translation: mundo del arte


14:22 Dec 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: arts scene
This technique is typical of the American arts scene.
Andres Galliano
Spanish translation:mundo del arte
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el panorama artístico
Dominique de Izaguirre
4mundo del arte
Pablo Grosschmid
4panorama/ (ambiente) de artes
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el panorama artístico


Explanation:
Esta técnica es típica del panorama artístico norteamericano.

Espero que te sirva. Un saludo.

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panorama/ (ambiente) de artes


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Andres Galliano!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mundo del arte


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526