KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

See story

Spanish translation: Ver articulo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:See story
Spanish translation:Ver articulo
Entered by: Paola Prodan

03:04 Sep 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: See story
After the heading and the teaser, the text says "See story", referring to the article below.
RPC
Ver articulo
Explanation:
Es la frase tipica para hacer que alguien se remita a algo en especial. quizas tambien seria bueno poner ver articulo a continuacion.
Selected response from:

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lea el artículo
Alda Gomez
4Ver articulo
Paola Prodan
4Lea la historia que sigue
Dito
4"Leer el texto"Ivan Sanchez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lea el artículo


Explanation:
Hi RPC,
If "See story" refers to the article, a possible translation could be "Lea el artículo" = "read the article".

Alda Gomez
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
4 hrs

agree  Ester Vidal
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lea la historia que sigue


Explanation:
o, vea abajo, lea el texto.

Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Leer el texto"


Explanation:
Just another way to say it...
Luck!

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver articulo


Explanation:
Es la frase tipica para hacer que alguien se remita a algo en especial. quizas tambien seria bueno poner ver articulo a continuacion.

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks!