KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

I found that the monitors and the teachers integrated quite well.

Spanish translation: please note


09:17 Sep 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I found that the monitors and the teachers integrated quite well.
spanish
racgh
Spanish translation:please note
Explanation:
I notice you have several queries of sentences and phrases.

You may not know, but this site is not intended for people to get free translations from humans. This is for terminology consultation only. Hire a translator or visit an electronic translation site (Altavista, Lycos) and stop clogging the site with your questions.
Selected response from:

lcmolinari
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8please note
lcmolinari
4 +2Me pareció que los monitores y los profesores se integraban muy bien
Patricia Posadas
5Encontré que los monitores y los profesores se integraban muy bien.
Dito
2Me di cuenta que los monitores y los maestros se integraron muy bien.Erocas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Encontré que los monitores y los profesores se integraban muy bien.


Explanation:
Time to go home.

Good luck

Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
please note


Explanation:
I notice you have several queries of sentences and phrases.

You may not know, but this site is not intended for people to get free translations from humans. This is for terminology consultation only. Hire a translator or visit an electronic translation site (Altavista, Lycos) and stop clogging the site with your questions.

lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: as far as he isn't getting paid for this free work:-)
3 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
6 mins

agree  Ester Vidal
12 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
24 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
40 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  Dito
2 hrs

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
18 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me pareció que los monitores y los profesores se integraban muy bien


Explanation:
"Me pareció" sounds more natural in Spanish from Spain than "Encontré"

Just a suggestion as there may be many others!

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
5 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
39 mins

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Me di cuenta que los monitores y los maestros se integraron muy bien.


Explanation:
En México lo diríamos de esta manera.

Erocas