KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

draft

Spanish translation: Borrador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft
Spanish translation:Borrador
Entered by: pfeinstein

01:05 Oct 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: draft
As in "preparatory text". Mental block!
Jose Maria Ll.
Borrador
Explanation:
Check out the "El Pais" link below. Also used for preparing parliamentary legislation.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

pfeinstein
Grading comment
Thanks -- very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Borradorpfeinstein
5versión preliminar, pevia
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Borrador


Explanation:
Check out the "El Pais" link below. Also used for preparing parliamentary legislation.

Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.el-mundo.es/ariadna/2001/57/999761836.html
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thanks -- very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
6 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Katherine Matles
10 mins
  -> thanks! :)

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
16 mins
  -> thanks!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
versión preliminar, pevia


Explanation:
proyecto de una carta, un contrato...
anteproyecto de estatuto

..serían otras opciones.

Que te vaya bien.

saludos.


    Collins
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905