KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

mean teens

Spanish translation: juventud endurecida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mean teens
Spanish translation:juventud endurecida
Entered by: pzulaica

22:58 Oct 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: mean teens
What left you all mean teens?
pzulaica
juventud endurecida
Explanation:
o adolescentes endurecidos.
¿Que los condujo a convertirse en juventud endurecida?

Selected response from:

Aida Alvarez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!

es tarde y uno ya no carbura...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hola Paula
Aida Alvarez
5juventud endurecida
Aida Alvarez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juventud endurecida


Explanation:
o adolescentes endurecidos.
¿Que los condujo a convertirse en juventud endurecida?



Aida Alvarez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!

es tarde y uno ya no carbura...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hola Paula


Explanation:
Encantada de que te sirva.. y gracias a ti por mis primeros puntos!!!

Aida Alvarez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20