KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

feature

Spanish translation: presentará


20:18 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: feature
A new artistic sign will then feature this original sign as either its signified or its referent.
Carolina R
Spanish translation:presentará
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Muachas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mostraráMoDiaz
5 +1llevará
Henry Hinds
5presentará
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5incluiráLafuente
5Característica
Camara
4representará
Davorka Grgic
4Destaca, hace resaltar, da importanciaolv10siq
4Destacará, hará resaltar, dará importanciaolv10siq
4caracterizará
sercominter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incluirá


Explanation:
The word "feature" as a verb means to include in Spanish..

Hope it helps .



Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presentará


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Muachas gracias!!!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llevará


Explanation:
There are many possibilities, this is another very feasible one.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Característica


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

Saludos :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Destaca, hace resaltar, da importancia


Explanation:
Carolina estas opciones creo que podrían encajar perfectamente en tu contexto.
Espero haberte ayudado.



    Exp.
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Destacará, hará resaltar, dará importancia


Explanation:
Se me olvidó ponerlo en futuro.

Perdona mi lapsus.


    Exp
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracterizará


Explanation:
Esta es otra opción.


Espero que sirva.


    Dic. Collins
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representará


Explanation:
...es como lo entiendo yo.


    conocimiento propio
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mostrará


Explanation:
encuentro que esta es la versión más sencilla y usual y eso es lo que busco cuando trabajo. Suerte!


    cosecha propia
MoDiaz
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Alvarez: de acuerdo.
6 hrs