KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

for it is itself

Spanish translation: porque es en sí mismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for it is itself
Spanish translation:porque es en sí mismo
Entered by: xxxOso

21:45 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: for it is itself
That tale bears a trascendent relation to any and all films that adapt it, for it is itself an artistic sign with a given shape and value, if not a finished meaning"
Carolina R
porque es en sí mismo
Explanation:
Hola otra vez Carolina,
Esa es mi sugerencia para usted.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez, Oso!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1porque es en sí mismoxxxOso
5Ya que es por sí mismoolv10siq


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porque es en sí mismo


Explanation:
Hola otra vez Carolina,
Esa es mi sugerencia para usted.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez, Oso!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias mil María! ¶:^)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ya que es por sí mismo


Explanation:

Es una variante más.
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987