International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automation & Robotics

three-spoke

Spanish translation: de tres radios (Espa¤a) o tres rayos (Am‚rica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three-spoke
Spanish translation:de tres radios (Espa¤a) o tres rayos (Am‚rica)
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:28 Dec 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / new car specifications
English term or phrase: three-spoke
The three-spoke steering wheel’s black center hub proudly flaunts the running horse on a tri-color bar logo, echoing the ‘67 Mustang’s.
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
de tres radios (Espa¤a) o tres rayos (Am‚rica)
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
I agree. regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5de tres radios (Espa¤a) o tres rayos (Am‚rica)
Ernesto de Lara
3 +5de tres rayos
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
three-spoke
de tres rayos


Explanation:
Historia
... la palanca de cambios y se incorporo el volante de tres rayos color negro con
forma de T, en su exterior se modificaron los paragolpes agregando dos ...
www.iavasanjuan.com.ar/historia.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Galería de Fotos - Volkswagen Golf GTI - Motor Trend en Espanol
El interior tiene características del GTI, como el volante de tres rayos y los
logotipos bordados, y tiene un acabado de aluminio y tapizado de gamuza. ...
motortrendenespanol.com/expoauto/galerias/e12_0309_frnk_ggt/ - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Expo Auto de Frankfurt 2003 - Motor Trend en Espanol
El interior también goza de algunas mejoras sutiles, como carátulas especiales
de indicadores tipo Sy un volante de tres rayos. La potencia formidable se ...
motortrendenespanol.com/expoauto/cobertura/e12_2003_expo_auto_frankfurt/ - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de motortrendenespanol.com ]

Mercedes-Benz Argentina
Innovación, Gran espacio interior, Variabilidad de los asientos, Tablero integrado,
Apoyacabezas, Volante de tres rayos, Facilidad de acceso ...
www.mercedes-benz.com.ar/automoviles/claseA/confort.html - 13k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ernesto,

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
7 hrs
  -> Thanks MPGS

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Thanks avrvm

agree  Soledad Caño
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Soledad

agree  Marina56: ok
12 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
three-spoke
de tres radios (Espa¤a) o tres rayos (Am‚rica)


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
I agree. regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
26 mins
  -> gracias Ruth

agree  MPGS: :) ... .)
5 hrs
  -> gracias MPGS ( :-))

agree  Marina Soldati: Muy adecuada tu versión para España
9 hrs
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Marina56: ok
10 hrs
  -> gracias Marina56

agree  Ramon Inglada
14 hrs
  -> gracias Ram¢n