KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automation & Robotics

Cut in/ cut out

Spanish translation: activación/desactivación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cut in/ cut out
Spanish translation:activación/desactivación
Entered by: charlesink

19:13 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Controls
English term or phrase: Cut in/ cut out
Cut in/ cut out of the 3-element control function will be done automatically depending on the changes of the variable
charlesink
activación/desactivación
Explanation:
Diccionario
Selected response from:

Mariela Somohano
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marisi!
Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entrada/salida
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1activación/desactivaciónMariela Somohano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cut in/ cut out
activación/desactivación


Explanation:
Diccionario

Mariela Somohano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marisi!
Carlos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrada/salida


Explanation:
Es otra alternativa, dependiendo del contexto general.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19