KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tooling release

Spanish translation: aprobación del herramental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tooling release
Spanish translation:aprobación del herramental
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

14:37 May 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / parts and autoparts
English term or phrase: tooling release
Explain methods of control for the differente milestones: End of design, tooling release, approval for mass production.(When visiting your company, we will check a milestone meeting report.) Related to parts in the automobile industry.
Beatriz Carusiello
aprobaci¢n del herramental
Explanation:
Coincide la aprobaci¢n por parte de los responsables de la ingenier¡a del producto de las matrices, moldes y otras m quinas de proceso con lo que en ingl‚s es "la liberaci¢n" del herramental.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aprobaci¢n del herramental
Ernesto de Lara
4distribución de instrumental/herramientas
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribución de instrumental/herramientas


Explanation:
vid. expl.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 284

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aprobaci¢n del herramental


Explanation:
Coincide la aprobaci¢n por parte de los responsables de la ingenier¡a del producto de las matrices, moldes y otras m quinas de proceso con lo que en ingl‚s es "la liberaci¢n" del herramental.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Gracias,