KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

alloy wheels

Spanish translation: llantas de aleación ligera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alloy wheels
Spanish translation:llantas de aleación ligera
Entered by: Mario Chavez

08:28 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: alloy wheels
car brochure
Mario Chavez
'llantas de aleación ligera'
Explanation:
Native Sp.sp.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3llantas de aleación
Camara
5 +2ruedas de aleación
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
5Llantas de aleaciónFernando Alvarez Garcia
4 +1'llantas de aleación ligera'xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'llantas de aleación ligera'


Explanation:
Native Sp.sp.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
36 mins
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
llantas de aleación


Explanation:

:)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst
6 mins
  -> :)

agree  Cecilia Benitez: Totalmente
50 mins
  -> ¡Verdad que sí!

agree  a.martinez
52 mins
  -> :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ruedas de aleación


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
13 mins
  -> Gracias Robert!

agree  Ana Romero
54 mins
  -> Gracias Ana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Llantas de aleación


Explanation:
Seguro.

Fernando Alvarez Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish