KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

drop-down top

Spanish translation: techo descapotable retráctil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-down top
Spanish translation:techo descapotable retráctil
Entered by: Mario Chavez

10:35 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: drop-down top
Or if you just want to feel the wind in your hair, the Sportage 2-door Convertible gives you a drop-down top for open-air driving and a whole lot of fun.
Mario Chavez
techo descapotable retráctil
Explanation:
Suerte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Very useful. Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4techo descapotable retráctil
P Forgas
4capota o techo desplegable
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capota o techo desplegable


Explanation:
Según el modelo tenga techo rígido o no.

Cecilia Benitez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
techo descapotable retráctil


Explanation:
Suerte, P.


    Reference: http://www.azeler.es/servlet/CargarFichaTecnicaLanz?ver=16
P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Very useful. Thanks!