KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

slack adjuster

Spanish translation: tensor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slack adjuster
Spanish translation:tensor
Entered by: smorales30

14:02 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: slack adjuster
slack adjuster (from a system of car brakes)
smorales30
tensor
Explanation:
Se m'acut això...
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Gràcies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ajustador/nivelador de tipo tensor
Adriana Vozzi
3 +1tensor
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tensor


Explanation:
Se m'acut això...

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gràcies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
15 mins
  -> gracias :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ajustador/nivelador de tipo tensor


Explanation:
Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4