KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

am phenol

Spanish translation: conector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amphenol
Spanish translation:conector
Entered by: Camara

06:29 Jan 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: am phenol
Check to see if the am phenol is damaged or bent pins
ntizon
United Kingdom
conector
Explanation:
Amphenol es una marca.

Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conector
P Forgas
4 -1fenol am (amoniaco)
blancav


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conector


Explanation:
Amphenol es una marca.

Felicidades, P.


    Reference: http://www.amphenol.com.ar/Productos/productos.html
P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan: absolutamente correcto
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, de acuerdo. Pero yo pondría "conector Amphenol" para mayor claridad.
8 hrs
  -> sí, claro que sí, muchas gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fenol am (amoniaco)


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Hm... Creo que se trata realmente de un conector (por lo de las patillas o pines doblados).
4 hrs