International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

testman error

Spanish translation: programa gestor de pruebas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:testman error
Spanish translation:programa gestor de pruebas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:33 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / software
English term or phrase: testman error
"For example, a testman error was previously produced when 'End Session' was selected"

Necesito ayuda con lo de "testman".

Muchas gracias
Mar Brotons
Spain
programa gestor de pruebas "Testman"
Explanation:
Testman is the Test Manager program. This Windows based program can be used by the instructor to create, edit, and test tests. It can invoke the other programs to help manage the testing process.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programa gestor de pruebas "Testman"
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3error de analizador/examinadorBàrbara Planas, Ph.D.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
error de analizador/examinador


Explanation:
Tal vez

Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programa gestor de pruebas "Testman"


Explanation:
Testman is the Test Manager program. This Windows based program can be used by the instructor to create, edit, and test tests. It can invoke the other programs to help manage the testing process.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 540
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge

agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cristóbal

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont