KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Mono regulator

Spanish translation: regulador monofásico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mono regulator
Spanish translation:regulador monofásico
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:09 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: Mono regulator
The mono regulator having 2~3 pins in the terminal can be applied for generator.The regulator maintains the system voltage by controlling field current on-off without typically fixed freguency.
J. Calzado
regulador monofásico
Explanation:
Creo que se trata de esto. Aquí van algunas referencias.

Your search: "regulador monofásico" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-13 of 13


Product Specifications
... Regulator, Specification for a Single-Phase Step Voltage Regulator -
50 Hertz, Regulador monofásico de voltaje de pasos 225-55S, Control ...
http://www.cooperpower.com/Products/Specifications/
More Results From: www.cooperpower.com


TOSHIBA - Acessórios - Relé Regulador de Tensión - TB-IR600
... , Indica la posición actual con la posibilidad de visualizar las máximas y mínimas
alcanzadas. •, Limita la tensión de salida del regulador monofásico. ...
http://www.toshiba.com.br/espanhol/produtos/acessorios_tb_ir...
More Results From: www.toshiba.com.br


CIAM - AULA CONTROL
... un regulador. Modelo: Sola CVH 5000 Características: Regulador monofásico
con acondicionador de línea, 5000 VA. Centro de carga ...
http://www.ucol.mx/docencia/facultades/medicina/ciam/espanol...
More Results From: www.ucol.mx



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4regulador monofásico
Robert INGLEDEW
5de acuerdo, pero debe escribirse "monorregulador"en el interior de lasJuan Carlstein
4Regulador MonoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4monoregulador
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
regulador monofásico


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de esto. Aquí van algunas referencias.

Your search: "regulador monofásico" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-13 of 13


Product Specifications
... Regulator, Specification for a Single-Phase Step Voltage Regulator -
50 Hertz, Regulador monofásico de voltaje de pasos 225-55S, Control ...
http://www.cooperpower.com/Products/Specifications/
More Results From: www.cooperpower.com


TOSHIBA - Acessórios - Relé Regulador de Tensión - TB-IR600
... , Indica la posición actual con la posibilidad de visualizar las máximas y mínimas
alcanzadas. •, Limita la tensión de salida del regulador monofásico. ...
http://www.toshiba.com.br/espanhol/produtos/acessorios_tb_ir...
More Results From: www.toshiba.com.br


CIAM - AULA CONTROL
... un regulador. Modelo: Sola CVH 5000 Características: Regulador monofásico
con acondicionador de línea, 5000 VA. Centro de carga ...
http://www.ucol.mx/docencia/facultades/medicina/ciam/espanol...
More Results From: www.ucol.mx





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  Beatriz Gallardo: Bien, pero no me dan tiempo a responder... me ganan
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  Pablo Tarantino
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Jorge Payan
1 hr
  -> Gracias, payanjor.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monoregulador


Explanation:
mono-. (Del gr. ¦Ìo¦Ío-).
1. elem. compos. Significa '¨²nico' o 'uno solo'. Monoman¨ªa
Real Academia
regulador ¨²nico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 13:48:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

único, solo
mono regulador creo está bien
o regulador único

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de acuerdo, pero debe escribirse "monorregulador"en el interior de las


Explanation:
Son las reglas ortográficas de la Academia

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulador Mono


Explanation:
de mono y estereo...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral