KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

IR's

Spanish translation: Industrial Robot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IR
Spanish translation:Industrial Robot
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

01:47 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: IR's
For the application of IR's their control cabinets shall be mounted at floor level and shall be close to the respective IR. They shall be built onto a base frame and to be placed with a view to the IR-operation as well as with access to the IR for programming.
Especificación técnica de una fábrica de autos
Gracias
Transteam
Industrial Robot
Explanation:
Robot Industrial
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RIslothm
4Industrial Robot
Alfredo Tanús
3IRs
dcanossa


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ir's
IRs


Explanation:
IR = Infra Red = Infrarojo = IR

es probable que se esté refiriendo a los componentes de la alarma del vehículo.

dcanossa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ir's
Industrial Robot


Explanation:
Robot Industrial


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=ir&String=...
Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ir's
RI


Explanation:
Creo que en español debieramos dar vuelta la sigla para respetar la construcción de la oración.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 66