KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Flush window

Spanish translation: ventanillas al ras o a nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flush window
Spanish translation:ventanillas al ras o a nivel
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

12:18 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Equipamiento
English term or phrase: Flush window
Se trata de una comparativa entre furgonetas, apartado de equipamiento.
Blanca Garcia
Spain
ventanillas al ras o a nivel
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. La próxima vez miraré los términos también en plural :-S
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ventanillas al ras o a nivelDolores Vázquez
4ventana/ventanilla alineada o enrasada
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flush window
ventanillas al ras o a nivel


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/285417
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. La próxima vez miraré los términos también en plural :-S

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: "enrasada".
2 mins
  -> Ok, gracias.

agree  etale
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  DAlonso
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flush window
ventana/ventanilla alineada o enrasada


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Marcelo Silveyra, Dolores Vázquez, Lydia De Jorge