KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stabilizer bar and drop link assembly

Spanish translation: barra estabilizadora y juego de tirantes


10:50 Nov 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: stabilizer bar and drop link assembly
Design prototype cast Aluminium brake pedal, stabilizer bar & drop link assembly for Series II VT. Build up complete front strut assembly & brake & accelerator pedal assembly as a parametric solid model. (Individual components modelled on existing wireframe & surfaced models).

Conjunto de la barra estabilizadora y ... ?

Gracias!
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:barra estabilizadora y juego de tirantes
Explanation:
a stabilizer bar is an automotive suspension component that limits body roll. It is attached to the left and right lower control arms using drop links.
Selected response from:

d gonzalez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barra estabilizadora y juego de tirantesd gonzalez
3barra estabilizadora y ensamblado/ensamblaje de la varilla de caída
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barra estabilizadora y ensamblado/ensamblaje de la varilla de caída


Explanation:
Otra opción: barra estabilizadora y ensamblado/ensamblaje del conjunto de varillas de caída del mecanismo


Aplicación de los reglajesCambiar los anclajes de las varillas de caída traseras para que sean más cortas * Disminuir la sección de la estabilizadora trasera o quitarla ...
www.carbi.net/tecnica/newpage11.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 540

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barra estabilizadora y juego de tirantes


Explanation:
a stabilizer bar is an automotive suspension component that limits body roll. It is attached to the left and right lower control arms using drop links.

d gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!