KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pmm

Spanish translation: reuniones mensuales de la dirección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PMM
Spanish translation:reuniones mensuales de la dirección
Entered by: xxxinesrubio

12:22 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automovile
English term or phrase: pmm
"pmm" meating or report(opposing to external)
"tlfe"
"SoMP" Social MarketPlace??
"F&T"
"cbg"
"FLG"
"P&SC"
"OCCE"
xxxinesrubio
Reuniones mensuales de la dirección
Explanation:
Management Monthly (PMM) Meetings

Ref. http://www.bigdig.com/thtml/meetpmm.htm
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Reuniones mensuales de la dirección
Patricia Posadas
4...[Reunión de] Gestión Motivada por las Utilidades...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reuniones mensuales de la dirección


Explanation:
Management Monthly (PMM) Meetings

Ref. http://www.bigdig.com/thtml/meetpmm.htm

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
7 mins

agree  VRN
52 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...[Reunión de] Gestión Motivada por las Utilidades...


Explanation:
According to AcronymFinder, PMM stands for Profit Motivated Management.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65